Exhibitions

Solo

Byway 21 Revisited; Amelie Camille Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU

2010

Selection from Early and Recent Self-Portraits 1966-96; St. John's Southgate; VIC AU; Curator: Hedley Potts; photography, mixed media, drawings

1996

J Space: Selection from 'Serial Works' 1985-95; Casey College of TAFE; Dandenong VIC AU; Curator: Neil Wanstall; mixed media, drawing, painting

1995

Art Around Town (Goddess Images); Ministry of Finance Window; Melbourne VIC AU; Contrition Series; painting

1993

Art in City Windows; 422 Collins Street, Melbourne VIC AU; Artwork: Expulsion Series III (1980-90); mixed media

1992

Selection from 'Union and Eclipse'; Artery Gallery; Geelong VIC AU; Critic: Robert Drummond; Curator: Pamela Irving; mixed media

1988

Union and Eclipse 1984-87; Reconnaissance Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Critics: Gary Catalano, Rod Carmichael; mixed media

1987

Selections from 'Union and Eclipse'; School of Art, Photo Media Department; Canberra ACT AU; mixed media, photo based media

1987

'Works of Art' 1973-83; Pinacotheca; Melbourne VIC AU; Critic: Ronald Miller; painting, drawing, mixed media

1984

'There is No Escape' 1971-83; The Photographers Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Critic: Anthony Clark; Curator: William Heimerman; photography, mixed media

1983

Photographs Made by Human Hands; Developed Image Gallery; Adelaide SA AU; Critic: Lance Campbell; photography 1972-82

1982

'The Rest is Smoke': Drawings 1974-76; Avante Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: Teura Maffei; drawings

1982

Photographs of Students of Derrinallum High School 1972-74; Derrinallum Town Hall; Derrinallum, Western District of Victoria, AU; photography, mixed media

1974

2 & 3 Person

Facsimile Recent Projects; RMIT Project Space; Melbourne VIC AU; Resurrection of the Living and the Dead - Series I; Others: Godwin Bradbeer

1998

Recent Work; Australian Centre for Photography; Sydney NSW AU; Critics: Jane Pennels, Nancy Borlase, Sandra McGrath; Others: Godwin Bradbeer, Rennie Ellis

1978

Vitreous and Aqueous Humour; Gryphon Gallery, Melbourne State College; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: Ken Scarlett; Others: Godwin Bradbeer, J. Bradbeer

1978

Fragments of the Human Race; Gryphon Gallery, Melbourne State College; Melbourne VIC AU; Critic: Alan McCulloch; Others: Godwin Bradbeer

1976

Eyelid on Eyelid; Brummels Gallery of Photography; Melbourne VIC AU; Critics: Beatrice Faust, Alan McCulloch; Others: Godwin Bradbeer, J. Bradbeer

1976

Mortal Trash is Immortal Diamond; Brummels Gallery of Photography; Melbourne VIC AU; Critics: Beatrice Faust, John Williams; Others: Godwin Bradbeer

1975

Student Union; Monash University Student Union; Clayton VIC AU; Others: Godwin Bradbeer

1973

Photographs; Icarus Gallery; Carlton VIC AU; Critic: Kristin Hutton; Others: Godwin Bradbeer

1971

Group

2016 Geelong Contemporary Art Prize; Geelong Art Gallery; Geelong VIC AU

2016

Words, Words, Words; Charles Nodrum Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU

2016

Body Parts (Australian and International Photography); Art Gallery of New South Wales; Sydney NSW AU; Sep 2015 - Jan 2016

2015

Inaugral Melbourne Art Book Fair; National Gallery of Victoria, The Great Hall (Metasenta Stall); Melbourne VIC AU

2015

Colour My World: Hand Coloured Australian Photography; National Gallery of Australia, Project Gallery; Canberra ACT AU; April 3 - August 30

2015

Artists’ Books (Godwin Bradbeer’s Mortal Trash); Mars Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU

2015

30th Anniversary Show; Charles Nodrum Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; March

2014

Works on Paper; Charles Nodrum Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Nov 2013 - Dec 2013

2013

Reading the Space: Contemporary Australian Drawing #4; New York Studio School; New York City NY USA; September; Curator: Irene Barberis

2013

From Darkness Into Light: Religious Art Prize; Chapel on Station Gallery; Box Hill VIC AU

2013

9x5 Exhibition; Walker St. Gallery; Dandenong VIC AU

2013

Works on Paper; Charles Nodrum Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Feb 2013 - Mar 2013

2013

Recent Acquisitions: Expansion & Consolidation; Muswellbrook Regionals Arts Centre; Muswellbrook NSW AU

2012

9x5 Exhibition; Walker St. Gallery; Dandenong VIC AU

2012

Contemporary Australian Drawing 2; Langford120 Gallery; Kensington VIC AU

2012

National Works on Paper; Mornington Regional Gallery; Mornington VIC AU

2012

Mandorla Art Award; Perth Town Hall; Perth WA AU

2012

Paul Guest Drawing Prize; Bendigo Art Gallery; Bendigo VIC AU

2012

25 years of Coal & Allied Sponsorship and 20 years of Bengalla Mining Company Sponsorship of the Muswellbrook Gallery; Muswellbrook Regional Arts Centre; Muswellbrook NSW AU

2012

Contemporary Australian Drawing 2: Drawing as Notation, Text and Discovery Exhibition; University of the Arts, London and RMIT (Global Centre for Drawing); London UK & VIC AU; March

2012

Works on Paper; Charles Nodrum Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU

2011

Modern Australian Painting; Charles Nodrum Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU

2010

to begin with; Amelie Camille Gallery; Abbotsford VIC AU

2010

9x5 Exhibition; Walker St. Gallery; Dandenong VIC AU

2010

Opening & Fundraiser Exhibition; Amelie Camille Gallery; Abbotsford VIC AU

2009

Loom: Photographic Exhibition; Amelie Camille Gallery; Abbotsford VIC AU

2009

9x5 Exhibition; Walker St. Gallery; Dandenong VIC AU

2009

Hutchins Art Prize; Long Gallery; The Hutchins School, Sandy Bay TAS AU

2009

Fifty Plus: 50 Years of the Muswellbrook Shire Collection; Muswellbrook Regional Art Gallery; Muswellbrook NSW AU; Curator: Katrina Rumley; Artwork: Sick Child, No.2; The Sun Darkened

2008

9x5 Exhibition; Walker St. Gallery; Dandenong VIC AU

2008

Rubik: 54 Gallery Artists; Charles Nodrum Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: Charles Nodrum; Artwork: Resurrection of the Living and the Dead - Series II, No.16

2008

Faith and the Feminine; Chapel on Station Gallery; Box Hill VIC AU; Curator: Paul Toms; Artwork: Women with HIV Series (4)

2007

9x5 Exhibition; Walker St. Gallery; Dandenong VIC AU; Artwork: Portrait of Alber Shomali

2007

James Farrell Self Portrait Award 2007; Castlemaine Art Gallery and Museum; Castlemaine VIC AU

2007

'Bodies & Minds'; Charles Nodrum Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Charles Nodrum; Artwork: Drawing Near Series I, No.9; Contrition Series, No.26

2007

Dominique Segan Drawing Prize 2007; Old Castlemaine Gaol (Castlemaine State Festival); Castlemaine VIC AU

2007

Mandorla Award for Contemporary Religious Art 2007; Central TAFE Art Gallery; Perth WA AU; Judges: Rosemary Crumlin, Ric Spencer, Larry Foley; Artwork: Christ Beside Woman with HIV

2007

Dobell Drawing Prize 2006; Art Gallery of New South Wales; Sydney NSW AU

2006

Robert Jacks Drawing Prize 2006; Bendigo Art Gallery; Bendigo VIC AU; Judges: Simon Ambrose, Les Kossatz; Artwork: Woman XII

2006

Gallery Artists Show; Charles Nodrum Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: Charles Nodrum; Artwork: Amor Vincit Omnia Large Series

2006

Unseen Treasures: Works from the Collection; Muswellbrook Regional Art Gallery; Muswellbrook NSW AU

2006

Jacaranda Acquisitive Drawing Award 2004; Bundaberg Arts Centre, Bundaberg QLD AU; and New England Regional Art Museum, South Hill NSW AU

2006

9x5 Exhibition; Walker St. Gallery; Dandenong VIC AU

2006

James Farrell Self Portrait Award 2005; Castlemaine Art Gallery and Museum; Castlemaine VIC AU; Curator: Peter Perry; Artwork: Self-Portrait

2005

Robert Jacks Drawing Prize 2005; Bendigo Art Gallery; Bendigo VIC AU; Curator: Peter Perry; Artwork: Drawing Near Series I

2005

Gallery Artists Show - 21st Anniversary; Charles Nodrum Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU

2005

Dominique Segan Drawing Prize 2005; Old Castlemaine Gaol (Castlemaine State Festival); Castlemaine VIC AU

2005

Doug Moran National Portrait Prize 2004 (Touring); Stanhope Art Gallery Society; Geraldton Regional Art Gallery; Royal South Australian Society of Arts

2005

Jacaranda Acquisitive Drawing Award 2005 (Touring); University of the Sunshine Coast Gallery; Ken Done Gallery; Wagga Wagga Regional Art Gallery; Global Arts Link

2005

The Arthur Guy Memorial Painting Prize 2005; Bendigo Art Gallery; Bendigo VIC AU; Judges: T. Elwood, R. Kent, S. McCulloch, K. Quinlan, J. Guy; Artwork: Drawing Near Series III

2005

The Catherine McAuley Religious Art Prize 2004; The Cathedral College; Rockhampton QLD AU; Curator: Terry Sykes; Artwork: Resurrection of the Living and the Dead - Series I (selection)

2004

Gold Coast City Conrad Jupiters Art Prize 2004; Gold Coast City Art Gallery; Gold Coast QLD AU; Curator: Elizabeth Ann MacGregor; Artwork: Drawing Near Series II, No.19

2004

Jacaranda Acquisitive Drawing Award 2004; Grafton Regional Gallery; Grafton NSW AU; Curator: Mary Eagle; Artwork: Woman VII

2004

Robert Jacks Drawing Prize 2004; Bendigo Art Gallery; Bendigo VIC AU; Curator: Gorbon Morrison; Artwork: Drawing Near Series II

2004

Fleming Muntz Albury Art Prize 2004; Albury Regional Art Gallery; Albury VIC AU; Curator: Frances Lindsay; Artwork: Woman VIII

2004

The Doug Moran National Portrait Prize 2004; State Library of New South Wales; Sydney NSW AU; Artwork: Self Portrait '04

2004

'A Humble Gesture'; Stephen McLaughlan Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: Stephen Wickham; Artwork: Low Profile; Artists' Wife '75

2004

The Blake Prize for Religious Art 2003; Sir Herman Black Gallery; Sydney NSW AU; Judges: J. Carroll, J. Kamins, H. Mais, N. Vickers; Artwork: Resurrection of the Living and the Dead, Series III

2003

James Farrell Self Portrait Award 2003; Castlemaine Art Gallery & Museum; Castlemaine VIC AU; Curator: Peter Perry; Artwork: Self-Portrait (watercolour)

2003

Works on Paper; Charles Nodrum Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: Charles Nodrum; Artwork: Beverly Eldridge, James Gedye

2003

The Catherine McAuley Religious Art Prize 2003; The Cathedral College; Rockhampton QLD AU; Curator: Terry Sykes

2003

2nd Sight: Australian Photography in the NGV; The Ian Potter Centre (NGV); Melbourne VIC AU; Curators: Isobel Crombie, Susan Vanwyk; Artwork: Drawing Near Series I - Nos. 1-44, 39-41

2003

Josephine Ulrick National Photography Prize; Tweed River Regional Gallery; Tweed River NSW AU; Curator: Alasdair Foster; Artwork: Self-Portrait Series '02, No.1-24

2003

Arts in August; St Matthews Community Church; Endeavour Hills VIC AU; Curator: Peter Woods; Artwork: Self-Portrait Series '03, No.1-24

2003

The Archibald Tour 2003; Lake Macquarie City Gallery, Hastings Regional Art Gallery, Campbelltown City Gallery, Bathurst Regional Gallery, George Adams Gallery, Victorian Arts Centre

2003

The Archibald Prize 2003; Art Gallery of New South Wales; Sydney NSW AU; Artwork: Self Portrait '02

2003

'Sex & Death'; Stephen McLaughlan Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: Stephen Wickham; Artwork: Resurrection of the Living and the Dead - Series III (selection)

2003

Jacaranda Acquisitive Drawing Award 2002; Gold Coast City Art Gallery, Port Macquarie Hastings Art Gallery, Redlands Shire Gallery, Ken Done Gallery, Albury Art Gallery, Burnie Art Gallery

2003

Gallery Artists Exhibition; Charles Nodrum Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU

2002

Mandorla Award for Religious Art 2002: Images of Christ; Central TAFE Art Gallery; Perth WA AU; Judges: Rachael Kohn, Ian Bernadt, Paola Anselmi

2002

Jacaranda Acquisitive Drawing Award 2002; Grafton Regional Art Gallery; Grafton NSW AU; Judge: Edmund Capon; Artwork: Resurrection of the Living and the Dead - Series II, No.25

2002

Robert Jacks Drawing Prize 2002; Bendigo Art Gallery; Bendigo VIC AU; Cathy Leahy; Artwork: Woman II

2002

The Catherine McAuley Religious Art Prize 2002; The Cathedral College; Rockhampton QLD AU; Curator: Terry Skyes

2002

The Human Portrayed; Charles Nodrum Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU

2002

'O Soul O Spirit O Fire': Celebrating 50 Years of the Blake Prize for Religious Art; Ivan Dougherty Gallery; Sydney NSW AU; Curator: Rosemary Crumlin; Artwork: Hail Mary (Diptych)

2002

'We Are Australian'; Latrobe Regional Gallery, Gordon Gallery, Gordon Institute of TAFE, Monash University, Gippsland Campus, Immigration Museum, Melbourne

2002

'O Soul O Spirit O Fire': Celebrating 50 Years of the Blake Prize for Religious Art; QUT Art Museum; Brisbane QLD AU; Curator: Rosemary Crumlin; Artwork: Hail Mary (Diptych)

2002

The Catherine McAuley Religious Art Prize 2001; The Cathedral College; Rockhampton QLD AU

2001

James Farrell Self Portrait Award 2001; Castlemaine Art Gallery & Museum; Castlemaine VIC AU; Artwork: Self-Portrait '98

2001

Selection From 'Resurrection of the Living and the Dead - Series III'; Victorian College of the Arts (Post Graduate Gallery); Melbourne VIC AU; Artwork: Resurrection Series I & II

2001

The Nino Sanciolo Art Prize; The Italian Institute of Culture; South Yarra VIC AU; Judges: Jon Cattapan, John Waterhouse, Terry Matassoni; Artwork: Gates of Prayer - Series I

2001

'Postcard Show'; Linden Gallery; St. Kilda VIC AU; Artwork: Amor Vincit Omnia

2001

Fruition Arts Festival; The Barn Gallery; Montsalvat VIC AU; Artwork: Sign of Respect; Father and Child

2001

Male Nude: A Private View; Charles Nodrum Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: Eugene Barilo Von Reisberg; Critic: Robert Nelson; Artwork: Figure as Mirage

2001

Jacaranda Acquisitive Drawing Award 2001; Hastings Regional Gallery, Dubbo Regional Gallery, University of Sunshine Coast Gallery, Texas Art Gallery, Shepparton Art Gallery

2001

'We Are Australian'; Canberra Museum and Art Gallery, New England Regional Art Museum, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Albury Regional Art Gallery, Queensland Cultural Centre

2001

'We Are Australian'; Volvo Gallery; Adelaide Arts Festival; Adelaide SA AU

2001

VCA Graduate Exhibition; Victorian College of the Arts; Melbourne VIC AU; Artwork: Resurrection of the Living and the Dead - Series II

2001

Selection From 'Resurrection of the Living and the Dead - Series I'; Victorian College of the Arts (Post Graduate Gallery); Melbourne VIC AU

2000

'Faces'; Annandale Gallery; Annandale NSW AU

2000

The Blake Prize for Religious Art 2000; S.H. Ervin Gallery; Sydney NSW AU; Judges: Fr A. Kelly, R. Mellick, I. Tillers; Artwork: Resurrection of the Living and the Dead - Series I

2000

The Hutchins Art Prize 2000; The Long Gallery; Hobart TAS AU; Judge: Jonah Jones; Artwork: Resurrection of the Living and the Dead - Series I

2000

Jacaranda Acquisitive Drawing Award 2000 (Touring); Grafton Regional Gallery; Grafton NSW AU; Opened by: Simeon Kronenberg; Artwork: Drawing Near Series I

2000

Muswellbrook Photographic Award 2000; Muswellbrook Regional Art Gallery; Muswellbrook NSW AU

2000

'Verbal and Visual'; St. John's Southgate; Southbank VIC AU; Curator: Hedley Potts; Artwork: I and Thou

2000

The Needham Religious Art Prize 2000; Riddoch Gallery; Mount Gambier SA AU; Judge: John McDonald; Artwork: The Beatitudes

2000

Swan Hill National Print and Drawing Acquisitive Awards 2000; Swan Hill Regional Art Gallery; Swan Hill VIC AU; Curator: Jennifer Gadsden

2000

'Stigma'; Swan Hill Regional Art Gallery; Swan Hill VIC AU; Other Exhibitors: Godwin Bradbeer, C. Barry, D. Home, B. Sachs

2000

James Farrell Self Portrait Award 1999; Castlemaine Art Gallery & Museum; Castlemaine VIC AU; Curator: Peter Perry; Artwork: Self-Portrait

1999

'Overview 1999'; Linden Art Gallery; St. Kilda VIC AU; Artwork: Sign of Respect

1999

National Works on Paper 1999; Mornington Peninsula Regional Gallery; Mornington VIC AU; Judges: Hendrik Kolenberg, Andrea May; Artwork: Drawing Near Series I, No.19

1999

'We Are Australian'; Melbourne Arts Centre; George Adams Gallery; Victorian Arts Centre VIC AU

1999

Alice Bale Art Award; Caulfield Arts Complex; Caulfield VIC AU; Artwork: Watercolour section - Self Portrait

1999

Exposure: Artist's Portraits of Artists; Linden Art Gallery & Victoria University Gallery; Curators: Irene Barberis, Ann Harris; Artwork: Self Portrait Profile Series

1999

Artists' Advent Exhibition; St. John's Southgate; Southgate VIC AU; Artwork: Fighting Virgin

1999

'Stigma' (touring); Drill Hall Gallery; La Trobe Valley City Gallery; University of South Australia Art Gallery; Artwork: Gates of Prayer - Series I

1999

The William Heimerman Collection; Photographers Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: William Heimerman; Artwork: Self-Portrait '98

1998

Facsimile Recent Projects; RMIT Project Space; Melbourne VIC AU; Other Exhibitors: Godwin Bradbeer; Artwork: Resurrection of the Living and the Dead - Series I

1998

Alice Bale Art Award; Caulfield Arts Complex; Caulfield VIC AU; Artwork: Watercolour section - Self Portrait

1998

Faith Works; Victorian Health Access Gallery (National Gallery of Victoria); St. Kilda VIC AU; Curator: Harris Smart; Artwork: Beautitudes

1998

The Archibald Prize 1998; Art Gallery of New South Wales; George Adams Gallery (Victorian Arts Centre); Artwork: Self-Portrait

1998

'Stigma' (touring); Sydney University of Technology Gallery, Hamilton Regional Art Gallery, Bendigo Art Gallery, Artwork: Gates of Prayer - Series I

1998

'Notations'; Victoria University Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: Anna Cladburn

1997

The Art of Gold; Ballarat Fine Art Gallery; Ballarat VIC AU; Artwork: Beautitudes

1997

Muswellbrook Photographic Award 1997; Muswellbrook Regional Art Gallery; Muswellbrook VIC AU

1997

The Embellished Egg; Mornington Peninsula Regional Gallery; Mornington VIC AU

1997

13th Biennial Spring Festival of Drawing; Mornington Peninsula Regional Gallery; Mornington VIC AU; Judges: Derek Bilcman, Frances Lindsay, John Wolesley; Artwork: Self-Portrait '96, No.2

1997

James Farrell Self Portrait Award 1997; Castlemaine Art Gallery & Museum; Castlemaine VIC AU; Curator: Peter Perry; Artwork: Self-Portrait

1997

Savage Club Drawing Prize 1997 (Australian Drawing); Savage Club Melbourne; McClellend Gallery; Artwork: Self-Portrait '96, No.4

1997

Kedumba Invitation Drawing Award 1997; Leura NSW AU; Wentworth Falls NSW AU; Judge: John Wolseley; Artwork: Figures of Speech, No.5

1997

'Australia Felix' (Benalla Arts Festival); Drill Hall; Benalla VIC AU; Artwork: Resurrection of the Living and the Dead - Series I (Now Contrition Series)

1997

20th Anniversary Exhibition; Photographers Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: William Heimerman; Artwork: Ordination IV; Beautitudes

1997

City of Hobart Acquisitive Art Prize 1996; Carnegie Gallery, Hobart Town Hall; Hobart TAS AU; Judge: Kate Davidson; Critic: Susan McCulloch; Artwork: Gates of Prayer - Series I

1996

Albury Fine Arts Festival 1996; Scots School; Albury VIC AU; Judge: Maudi Palmer

1996

Joyce Evans Prize for a Photographic Portrait 1996; Castlemaine Regional Gallery; Castlemaine VIC AU; Judge: Joyce Evans; Artwork: Polaroid Self-Portrait Series, Nos 1-44

1996

Dominique Segan Drawing Prize 1996 (Castlemaine State Festival); Castlemaine Regional Gallery; Castlemaine VIC AU; Judge: Dr. Eric Westbrook; Artwork: Self-Portrait May '96, No.4

1996

Jacaranda Acquisitive Drawing Award 1996; Grafton Regional Gallery; Grafton VIC AU; Judge: Dr. Idris Murphy; Artwork: Self-Portrait April '96

1996

Mandorla Award for Religious Art 1996; Central TAFE Art Gallery; Perth WA AU; Judges: Lou Klepae, Dr. Anna Gray, Veronica Brady, Paula Latos-Valier; Artwork: I and Thou

1996

'The Art of Collecting 2'; Linden Gallery; St. Kilda VIC AU; Curator: Elizabeth Gower; Artwork: Food Scraps/Slops, Distressed Faces

1996

Blundstone Contemporary Art Prize 1996; Penrith NSW AU; Waverley City Gallery NSW AU

1996

12th Biennial Spring Festival of Drawing; Mornington Peninsula Regional Gallery; Mornington VIC AU; Judges: B. Churcher, J. Cattapan, I. Zdanowicz; Artwork: Self-Portrait Profile Series, No.3

1995

Inaugral Blundstone Contemporary Art Prize 1995; Queen Victoria Museum and Art Gallery; Launceston TAS AU; Judges: J. Mollison, F. Pardington, D. Dunbar; Artwork: Gates of Prayer

1995

Albury Fine Arts Festival 1995; Scots School; Albury VIC AU; Judge: Edmund Capon; Artwork: Self-Portrait Profile Series

1995

'I Did it For Love' (Fundraising Art Auction); Centre for Contemporary Photography (CCP); Melbourne VIC AU; Artwork: Seated Figure with Footstool

1995

Mandorla Award for Religious Art 1994; Goldfields Arts Centre Gallery WA AU; The Geraldton Regional Art Gallery WA AU; Artwork: Prodigal Daughter

1995

'The Nude'; Howard Leonard Galleries; Sydney NSW AU; Curator: Howard Leonard; Artwork: Adam and Eve

1995

Australian Photographers in the 70's (from National Gallery of Australia); San Diego Museum of Art; San Diego CA USA; Curator: G. Newton; Artwork: Expulsion Series I

1995

The McGregor Prize for Photography 1995; Faculty of Arts Foyer Gallery, University of Southern Queensland; Toowoomba QLD AU; Artwork: No. 16-19

1995

'The House Show Auction' (Supporting Lighthouse Foundation); Sotherby's Auction; Melbourne VIC AU

1995

Mandorla Award for Religious Art 1994; Central TAFE Art Gallery; Perth WA AU; Curators: Rosemary Crumlin, John Stringer, Anthony Jones; Artwork: The Prodigal Daughter

1994

Dominique Segan Drawing Prize 1994; Old Castlemaine Gaol (Castlemaine State Festival); Castlemaine VIC AU; Judge: Betty Churcher; Artwork: Self-Portrait (2)

1994

Jacaranda Acquisitive Drawing Award 1994; Grafton Regional Gallery; Grafton NSW AU; Curator: Anne Kirker; Artwork: Self-Portrait

1994

Muswellbrook Photographic Award 1994; Muswellbrook Regional Art Gallery; Muswellbrook NSW AU; Artwork: To Rule the Night

1994

Gallery Artists Show; Charles Nodrum Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU

1994

Australian Contemporary Art Fair; Exhibition Buildings; Carlton VIC AU; Curator: Charles Nodrum; Artwork: Hail Mary

1994

'Natural' an Exhibition by Students, Staff and Guests; Australian College of Photography, Art and Communication; Melbourne VIC AU; Curators: Greg Wayne, Greg Neville, Vince Dzieken

1994

Colour and Photography in Australia: 1860s to 1990s; National Gallery of Victoria; St. Kilda VIC AU; Curator: Isobel Crombie; Artwork: Expulsion Series II, No.7

1994

'Evolution and Change'; Contemporary Centre for Photography (CCP); Fitzroy VIC AU; Curator: Bashir Baraki; Artwork: Gates of Prayer - Series I (I & II)

1994

'Agfa Summer Salon 1994'; Contemporary Centre for Photography (CCP); Fitzroy VIC AU; Curator: Graeme Hare; Artwork: The Artists' Wife

1994

The Blake Prize for Religious Art 1993; Blaxland Gallery; Sydney NSW AU; Judges: Lou Klepac, Alun Leach-Jones, Rev Dr Dorothy McRae-McMahon; Artwork: Sign of Respect

1993

Muswellbrook Photographic Award 1993; Muswellbrook Regional Art Gallery; Muswellbrook NSW AU

1993

'Spring Drawing Festival'; Mornington Peninsula Arts Centre; Mornington VIC AU; Artwork: Artwork: Self-Portrait with Young Crow

1993

Diamond Valley Art Award 1993; Diamond Valley Civic Centre; Diamond Valley VIC AU; Opened by: Jenny Zimmer; Artwork: Woman III

1993

City of Box Hill Invitation Prize 1993; Box Hill Town Hall; Box Hill VIC AU

1993

Kodak Acquisition Fund 10th Anniversary Show; National Gallery of Australia; Canberra ACT AU

1993

Muswellbrook Open Art Prize 1993; Muswellbrook Regional Art Gallery; Muswellbrook NSW AU; Judge: Tim Fisher; Artwork: Drawing Near Series I

1993

'Agfa Summer Salon 1993'; Contemporary Centre for Photography (CCP); Fitzroy VIC AU; Artwork: No. 16-19, Modesty & Surgery

1993

The McGregor Prize for Photography 1993; Faculty of Arts Foyer Gallery, University of Southern Queensland; Toowoomba QLD AU; Curator: Sandra Byron; Artwork: Rejected of Men

1993

The Blake Prize for Religious Art 1992; Blaxland Gallery; Sydney NSW AU; Judges: Rev Rod Pattenden, Guy Warren, Bill Wright; Artwork: Beautitudes

1992

The Nude: Sara Weis Award 1992; Heidi Park and Art Gallery; Bulleen VIC AU; Curator: Anna Clabburn; Artwork: Hail Mary (Diptych)

1992

Dominique Segan Drawing Prize 1992; Old Castlemaine Gaol (Castlemaine State Festival); Castlemaine VIC AU; Artwork: Figures of Speech, No.2, No.4

1992

Inaugral Hugh Ramsay Art Award; Ave Maria College; Essendon VIC AU; Judge: Rosemary Crumlin; Artwork: Fighting Virgin, Five Shadows in the New Light

1992

Mandorla Award for Religious Art 1992; Central TAFE Art Gallery; New Norcai WA AU; Judges: M. Manion, M. Moore, S. Murray, N. Wilde; Artwork: Not Only This, But Even Ourselves

1992

Diamond Valley Art Award 1992; Diamond Valley Civic Centre; Diamond Valley VIC AU; Judges: Norman Bagguley, Godwin Bradbeer; Artwork: Mirage

1992

Gold Coast City Conrad Jupiters Art Prize 1992; Gold Coast City Art Gallery; Gold Coast QLD AU; Curator: Rosalie Gascoigne; Artwork: Man Shy

1992

Victorian Teachers' Credit Union Exhibition; Caulfield Arts Complex; Caulfield VIC AU; Judges: Mary Lou Jelbert, Mervyn Moriarty; Artwork: Self Portrait, For Your Eyes Only

1992

'Inherited Absolute'; Australian Centre for Contemporary Art; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: E. Gertzarkis; Critic: Robert Rodney; Artwork: Sick Child Series

1992

'Contemporary Peninsula Artists'; Mornington Peninsula Arts Centre; Mornington VIC AU; Artwork: Figure as Mirage, No.4

1992

The McGregor Prize for Photography 1992; Faculty of Arts Foyer Gallery, University of Southern Queensland; Toowoomba QLD AU; Judge: Des Crawley; Artwork: Figure of Speech

1992

10th Biennial Spring Festival of Drawing; Mornington Peninsula Arts Centre; Mornington VIC AU; Curator: Alan McCulloch; Artwork: Visual Aid No.2

1991

Muswellbrook Photographic Award 1991; Muswellbrook Regional Art Gallery; Muswellbrook NSW AU; Judge: Des Crawley; Artwork: Figure of Speech Series, No.2

1991

Artist's Portraits by Artists; Victorian Centre for Photography (VCP); Fitzroy VIC AU; Artwork: Self-Portrait '73

1991

Mandorla Award for Religious Art; Allendale Square & New Collectables Gallery; Allendale WA AU; Judges: S. Murray, Rev. B. Rooney, N. Sheridan, R. Juniper; Artwork: Blessed Peacemakers

1991

AGFA National Photography Award 1991; Albury Regional Art Gallery; Albury VIC AU; Artwork: Art as a Metaphor for Child Birth; Sick Child, No.3; Discrete Figure

1991

Swan Hill Print and Drawing Award 1991; Swan Hill Regional Art Gallery; Swan Hill VIC AU

1991

Muswellbrook Open Art Prize 1991; Muswellbrook Regional Art Gallery; Muswellbrook NSW AU; Artwork: Low Profile

1991

Survey of Sacred and Spiritual: Kyrie Christian Art Award 1991; Lutheran Community Centre and Castilia Galleries; Olinda VIC AU; Artwork: Inessential Melancholies

1991

Olsen Drawing Prize; Bathurst Regional Gallery; Bathurst NSW AU

1990

Photo Access Auction and Exhibition; Gorman House; Braddon ACT AU; Curator: Anne Boleyn

1990

The Blake Prize for Religious Art 1990; Blaxland Gallery; Sydney NSW AU; Judges: Eileen Chanin, Rosemary Madigan, Canon Albert McPherson; Artwork: Borrowed Light

1990

Dominique Segan Drawing Prize 1990; Old Castlemaine Gaol (Castlemaine State Festival); Castlemaine VIC AU; James Mollison; Artwork: Face to Face, No.8; Low Profile

1990

The 21st Alice Prize 1990; Aaluen Centre for Arts and Entertainment; Alice Springs NT AU; Leon Paroissien; Artwork: Reichssache

1990

Amnesty International Figurative Award; The Painters' Gallery; Pyrmont NSW AU; Judges: Edmund Capon, Arthur McIntyre

1990

Muswellbrook Photographic Award 1990; Muswellbrook Regional Art Gallery; Muswellbrook NSW AU; Curator: Peter Gill; Artwork: Modesty and Surgery, No.1, No.2

1990

Australian Contemporary Art Fair: Artists Show; Charles Nodrum Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: Charles Nodrum; Artwork: Gates of Prayer (single work)

1990

The McGregor Prize for Photography 1990; Faculty of Arts Foyer Gallery, University of Southern Queensland; Toowoomba QLD AU; Artwork: Father & Child

1990

The Blake Prize for Religious Art 1989; Blaxland Gallery; Sydney NSW AU; Judges: Anthony Bradley, Patricia Brennan, Alun Leach-Jones; Artwork: Hail Mary (Diptych)

1989

9th Biennial Spring Festival of Drawing; Mornington Peninsula Regional Gallery; Mornington VIC AU; Curator: Alan McCulloch; Artwork: Face to Face, No.6, No.7

1989

The 20th Alice Prize 1989; Araluen Centre for Arts and Entertainment; Alice Springs NT AU; Judge: Vincent Megaw; Artwork: Without Speaking, Without Listening

1989

ArtWorkz I Exhibition (B.P. Acquisitive); South Melbourne Town Hall; South Melbourne VIC AU; Judge: Geoff Lowe; Artwork: Face to Face No. 3 & 5; Borrowed Light; Low Profile

1989

Regional Artists Review Exhibition (R.A.R.E. 3); Artery Gallery; Geelong VIC AU; Curator: Robert Drummond

1989

'Upfront'; Blaxland Gallery (Myer Melbourne); Victorian Centre for Photography (VCP); Melbourne VIC AU; Artwork: One of Two - Girl on a Train, Geelong

1989

City of Box Hill Invitation Prize 1989; Box Hill Town Hall; Box Hill VIC AU; Artwork: To Rule the Night

1989

The McGregor Prize for Photography 1989; Faculty of Arts Foyer Gallery, University of Southern Queensland; Toowoomba QLD AU; Artwork: Moon at Dawn

1989

Images of Religion in Australian Painting: 1942-88; National Gallery of Victoria; St. Kilda VIC AU; Curator: R. Crumlin; Artwork: The Drawing Near Series I - Nos. 1-44, 39-41 (Triptych)

1988

Shades of Light: Australian Photography 1839-1988; National Gallery of Australia; Canberra ACT AU; Curator: G. Newton; Artwork: Expulsion Series I

1988

The Blake Prize for Religious Art 1988; Blaxland Gallery; Sydney NSW AU; Artwork: The Drawing Near Series I - Nos. 1-44, 39-41 (Triptych)

1988

Muswellbrook Photographic Award 1988; Muswellbrook Regional Art Gallery; Muswellbrook NSW AU; Curator: Peter Timms

1988

Dominique Segan Drawing Prize 1988; Old Castlemaine Gaol (Castlemaine State Festival); Castlemaine VIC AU; Judge: James Mollison; Artwork: Inessential Melancholies, Amor Vincit Omnia

1988

Watercolour Australia; Swan Hill Regional Art Gallery; Swan Hill VIC AU; Curator: Ernest Smith; Artwork: Figures of Speech, No.1

1988

The Thousand Mile Stare; Australian Centre for Contemporary Art; Melbourne VIC AU; Critics: Beatrice Faust, Pamela Irving; Curator: Joyce Agee; Artwork: Under the Yoke

1988

St Kilda Arts Festival; Linden Gallery; St. Kilda VIC AU; Curators: Jenny Wason, Naomi Cass, Geoffrey Edwards, Les Walking; Artwork: The Budding Horn

1988

The McGregor Prize for Photography 1988; Faculty of Arts Foyer Gallery, University of Southern Queensland; Toowoomba, QLD AU; Artwork: Sick Child, No.2; Self Portrait (Psalm 39)

1988

Two Years: An Overview; Reconnaissance Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: Maureen Sadler; Artwork: First Murder on the Moon

1987

3rd Sculpture Triennial; Caulfield Arts Centre; Caulfield VIC AU; Other Exhibitors: Sculptors from Chisholm; Artwork: Budding Horn; Self-Portrait at 23

1987

Beatrice Faust Curates Boubat to Fereday; Photographers Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: Beatrice Faust; Artwork: Under the Yoke

1987

Living in the 70s; Australian National Gallery; Canberra ACT AU; Curators: Helen Ennis, Kate Davidson, Isobel Crombie; Artwork: Expulsion Series I

1987

Photographs from the Collection: Photogenics; University of Tasmania; Sandy Bay TAS AU; Curator: Johnathon Holmes; Artwork: Self-Portrait as a Goat

1987

The McGregor Prize for Photography 1987 Tour; Imagery Gallery; Brisbane QLD AU

1987

The McGregor Prize for Photography 1987; Faculty of Arts Foyer Gallery, University of Southern Queensland; Toowoomba QLD AU; Artwork: Vox Dei

1987

Pioneer Parchse Art Award; Swan Hill Regional Gallery; Swan Hill VIC AU; Artwork: Inessential Melancholies

1986

The Repeated Image - Part One; Q.C.A. Gallery, Queensland College of Art; Brisbane City Hall; Curator: Sarah Follent; Artwork: All That Remains

1986

The McGregor Prize for Photography 1986; Faculty of Arts Foyer Gallery, University of Southern Queensland; Toowoomba QLD AU; Artwork: Faith & Flesh; Eden's Past

1986

Selected Works from the Griffith University Collection; Queensland College of Arts Gallery; Brisbane QLD AU; Curator: Carolyn Dodds; Artwork: All That Remains

1986

The McGregor Prize for Photography 1985; Faculty of Arts Foyer Gallery, University of Southern Queensland; Toowoomba QLD AU; Artwork: Eden's Dust II, Defence of Faith & Flesh

1985

7th Biennial Spring Festival of Drawing; Mornington Peninsula Regional Gallery; Mornington VIC AU; Curator: Alan McCulloch; Artwork: Woman Reaching

1985

The 16th Alice Prize 1985; Araluen Centre for Arts and Entertainment; Alice Springs NT AU; Curator: James Mollison; Artwork: Artist's Sister-in-law (Diptych)

1985

The Blake Prize for Religious Art 1985; Blaxland Gallery; Sydney NSW AU; Judges: Rev David Binns, Chris Gentle, Elwynn Lynn, Rev Julian Miller, Ann Thomson

1985

Recent Australian Photography from the Kodak Fund; Australian National Gallery; Canberra ACT AU; Curator: Helen Ennis; Artwork: The Sick Child, No.1

1985

A.P.M. Broadford Acquisitive Art Award; Geelong Art Gallery; Geelong VIC AU

1985

'Rushes'; Union Street Gallery; Sydney NSW AU; Curator: Ross Gibson; Artwork: Rising Moon

1985

The 15th Alice Prize 1984; Araluen Centre for Arts and Entertainment; Alice Springs NT AU; Judge: James Mollison; Artwork: Vox Rex

1984

'Time Present and Time Past' Part II; Australian Centre for Photography; Sydney NSW AU

1984

The Blake Prize 1984; Commonwealth Bank; Sydney NSW AU

1984

Castlemaine State Festival Drawing Prize 1984; Lyttleton Gallery; Castlemaine VIC AU; Judge: James Mollison

1984

Profile Gallery; Artwork: First Kiss in the History of the World

1984

'Time Present and Time Past' Part I; Australian Centre for Photography; Sydney NSW AU

1984

Lady Warwick Fairfax Photography Award 1984; Art Gallery of New South Wales; Sydney NSW AU; Artwork: Portrait of the Artists' Sister-in-law (Diptych)

1984

Contemporary Photographs from the Collection; Art Gallery of New South Wales; Sydney NSW AU

1984

The McGregor Prize for Photography 1983; Faculty of Arts Foyer Gallery, University of Southern Queensland; Toowoomba QLD AU; Judge: G. Burstow; Artwork: 'Whosoever Drinks of...'

1983

Paris: Autumn Festival 'Reconstructed Vision'; Art Gallery of New South Wales; Sydney NSW AU; Curator: Gael Newton; Artwork: Expulsion Series I

1983

New Art Selections from of the Michell Endowment; Banyule Gallery (National Gallery of Victoria); Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: Robert Lindsay; Artwork: Let Me Touch the Pillar

1983

6th Biennial Spring Festival of Drawing; Mornington Peninsula Regional Gallery; Mornington VIC AU; Curator: Alan McCulloch; Artwork: Only the Divine is Stable

1983

Lady Warwick Fairfax Photography Award 1983; Art Gallery of New South Wales; Sydney NSW AU; Critic: Robert McFarlane; Artwork: Am I

1983

The 14th Alice Prize 1983; Araluen Centre for Arts and Entertainment; Alice Springs NT AU; Judge: Patrick McCaughey

1983

The Blake Prize for Religious Art 1983; Blaxland Gallery; Sydney NSW AU; Judges: Colin Lanceley, Rev Dr Graeme Ferguson, Terence Maloon, Stanislaus Rapotec, Rev John Thorne;

1983

L. J. Harvey Memorial Prize for Drawing; Queensland Art Gallery; Brisbane QLD AU; Artwork: A Child's Death

1983

A Decade of Australian Photography: 1972-82; Australian National Gallery; Canberra ACT AU; Curators: Isobel Crombie, Helen Ennis, Martyn Jolly, Ian North; Artwork: Expulsion Series I

1983

Painting - A Decade of Diversity; Gryphon Gallery, Melbourne State College; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: Ken Scarlet; Artwork: Phillipians 3:21; Job 31; My Sister-in-law

1982

Trustees Purchase Exhibition; Queensland Art Gallery; Brisbane QLD AU; Artwork: Figure with Artists' Foot Prints

1982

Brim-Brim Gallery; Queenscliff VIC AU

1982

Acquisitive Prints Exhibition; Mornington Peninsula Arts Centre; Mornington VIC AU; Judges: Judy Schiff, Irena Zdanowicz; Artwork: Expulsion Series II, Nos. 1-6

1982

Lady Warwick Fairfax Photography Award 1982; Art Gallery of New South Wales; Sydney NSW AU; Critic: Max Dupain; Artwork: Self-Portrait Beside Ghost of Quadraplegic

1982

The Blake Prize for Religious Art 1982; Blaxland Gallery; Sydney NSW AU; Judges: Sydney Ball, Ian George, Julian Miller, Treania Smith, Joan Kerr; Artwork: Behold the Lamb of God

1982

'Peninsula Painters and Potters'; Mornington Peninsula Regional Gallery; Mornington VIC AU; Curator: Alan McCulloch; Artwork: The Four Acts

1982

A Photographer's Choice; Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education | Ray Hughes Gallery; Sydney NSW AU; Curator: Glen O'Malley; Artwork: Expulsion Series II & III (selection)

1982

Personal Directions; Gryphon Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: Ken Scarlet; Artwork: Hadassah Onoppmon, Made Perfect in Weakness, Thy Dwelling Place, Expulsion Series II

1982

The Local Scene: Twenty Peninsula Artists; McClelland Gallery & Sculpture Park; Langwarrin VIC AU; Curator: Raymond Francis; Artwork: Behold The Lamb of God, First & Second Adam

1982

The Blake Prize for Religious Art 1982; Blaxland Gallery; Sydney NSW AU; Judges: Clive Evatt, Col Jordon, Mother Evangeline Kendall, Elwynn Lynn, Professor Eric Sharpe

1981

Arthur Phillip Cumberland Awards; Parramatta NSW AU; Judges: Lou Klepne, Mervyn Horton, Barry Pearce, Dr. Lloyd Rees; Result: Commended

1981

5th Biennial Spring Festival of Drawing; Mornington Peninsula Regional Gallery; Mornington VIC AU; Curator: Alan McColluch; Artwork: He Destroyeth the Perfect

1981

Survey Exhibition No.15: Relics and Rituals; National Gallery of Victoria; St. Kilda VIC AU; Curator: R. Lindsay; Artwork: Let Me Feel the Pillars

1981

Brim-Brim Gallery; Queenscliff VIC AU; Directors: Patricia Milward-Bason, Robert Drummond

1981

Reconstructed Vision; Art Gallery of New South Wales; Sydney NSW AU; Critic: Gael Newton; Artwork: Expulsion Series I (selection)

1981

Drawn and Quartered: Australian Contemporary Paperworks; Art Gallery of South Australia; Adelaide SA AU; Curator: Alison Carroll; Artwork: Expulsion Series III (selection)

1980

Australian Contemporary Photography (from the Collection); Art Gallery of South Australia; Adelaide SA AU; Curator: Alison Carroll; Artwork: Expulsion Series I (selection)

1980

Melbourne Moomba Exhibition (Phillip Morris Collection); Temporary Moomba Gallery; Queen Victoria Gardens VIC AU; Artwork: Expulsion Series I (selection)

1980

The McGregor Prize for Photography 1979; Faculty of Arts Foyer Gallery, University of Southern Queensland; Toowoomba QLD AU

1980

4th Biennial Spring Festival of Drawing; Mornington Peninsula Regional Gallery; Mornington VIC AU; Curator: Alan McCulloch

1979

The Blake Prize for Religious Art 1979; Blaxland Gallery; Sydney NSW AU; Rev Graeme Ferguson, Canon Ian George, Frank Hinder, Virginia Spate, Guy Warren; Artwork: The Expulsion of Eve

1979

The University of New South Wales Art Prize; Unisearch House; Sydney NSW AU; Judges: Edmond Capon, James Gleeson, Daniel Thomas

1979

Selected Works from Michell Endowment; National Gallery of Victoria; St. Kilda VIC AU; Curator: Robert Lindsay; Artwork: Let Me Feel the Pillars

1978

Capital Permanent Award; Geelong Art Gallery, Geelong VIC AU; Curator: David Thomas; Artwork: Falling Lamb

1978

Alice Prize 1978; The Government Centre; Alice Springs NT AU; Judge: Tom McCullough; Artwork: First and Second Adam

1978

Capital Permanent Award; Geelong Art Gallery; Geelong VIC AU; Critic: Mary Eagle; Judge: Patrick McCaughey; Artwork: Let Me Feel the Pillars

1978

The Blake Prize for Religious Art 1977; Blaxland Gallery; Sydney NSW AU; Judges: Earle Backen, Kevin Connor, Rev. Alan Dougan, John Olsen, Pro. J. A. Young; Artwork: First and Second Adam

1977

Georges Invitation Prize; Georges Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Judges: Alan McCulloch, Carl Andrew, John Buckley, Maureen Gilchrist, Bernice Murphy; Artwork: First and Second Adam

1977

Capital Permanent Award; Geelong Art Gallery; Geelong VIC AU; Judge: Patrick McCaughey; Artwork: Let Me Feel the Pillars

1977

The Blake Prize for Religious Art 1976; Blaxland Gallery; Sydney NSW AU; Judges: J. Bellette, Bs. J. Hazlewood, J. Baily, F. Hodgkinson, H. Salkauskas, Rev J. Thornhill; Artwork: Perseverance...

1976

'Heads'; Geelong Art Gallery; Geelong VIC AU; Artwork: Head of a Girl (watercolour)

1976

'New Generation Victorians'; Mornington Peninsula Arts Centre; Mornington VIC AU; Curator: Alan McCulloch; Critic: Maureen Gilchrist; Artwork: Perseverance of the Saints

1976

Recent Australian Photography; Touring through South East Asia, Japan, Pakistan, India and Africa; Sponsor: Department of Foreign Affairs; Curator: Craig McGregor

1976

Rotary Club of Essendon Art Exhibition; Moonee Ponds Civic Building; Moonee Ponds VIC AU

1976

Student Fine Art Exhibition; Caulfield Arts Centre; Melbourne VIC AU; Opened by: Barry Jones; Artwork: Sculpture

1975

Seven Printmakers; Clive Parry Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Artwork: Expulsion Series II (selection)

1975

Corio Five Star Whisky Award; Geelong Art Gallery; Geelong VIC AU; Judge: Carl Andrew; Artwork: Am I

1974

Final Year Sculpture: Melbourne State College; The Age Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU; Artwork: Hermaphrodite

1971

Recent Photography; Icarus Gallery; Carlton VIC AU; Curator: Kristin Hutton; Artwork: photography

1971

Nine Young Sculptors; McClelland Gallery; Langwarrin VIC AU

1971

Exhibition of Third Year Students from Melbourne State College; Annes Garret - The Gallery; Melbourne VIC AU

1970

Eltham Awards; Eltham VIC AU; Judge: Lenton Park; Artwork: Sculpture

1969

Herald Outdoor Art Show; Treasury Gardens; East Melbourne VIC AU; Artwork: Sculpture

1969

Herald Outdoor Art Show; Treasury Gardens; East Melbourne VIC AU; Artwork: Painting

1968

Herald Outdoor Art Show; Treasury Gardens; East Melbourne VIC AU

1967

Copyright © 2017 Warren Breninger.     All Rights Reserved.     By using this website, you agree to our Terms of Usage.

Vitreous and Aqueous Humour; Gryphon Gallery, Melbourne State College; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: Ken Scarlett; Others: Godwin Bradbeer, J. Bradbeer
Fragments of the Human Race; Gryphon Gallery, Melbourne State College; Melbourne VIC AU; Critic: Alan McCulloch; Others: Godwin Bradbeer
Eyelid on Eyelid; Brummels Gallery of Photography; Melbourne VIC AU; Critics: Beatrice Faust, Alan McCulloch; Others: Godwin Bradbeer, J. Bradbeer
Mortal Trash is Immortal Diamond; Brummels Gallery of Photography; Melbourne VIC AU; Critics: Beatrice Faust, John Williams; Others: Godwin Bradbeer
Photographs; Icarus Gallery; Carlton VIC AU; Critic: Kristin Hutton; Others: Godwin Bradbeer
2016 Geelong Contemporary Art Prize; Geelong Art Gallery; Geelong VIC AU
Body Parts (Australian and International Photography); Art Gallery of New South Wales; Sydney NSW AU; Sep 2015 - Jan 2016
Inaugral Melbourne Art Book Fair; National Gallery of Victoria, The Great Hall (Metasenta Stall); Melbourne VIC AU

Exhibitions

Vitreous and Aqueous Humour; Gryphon Gallery, Melbourne State College; Melbourne VIC AU; Curator: Ken Scarlett; Others: Godwin Bradbeer, J. Bradbeer
Fragments of the Human Race; Gryphon Gallery, Melbourne State College; Melbourne VIC AU; Critic: Alan McCulloch; Others: Godwin Bradbeer
Eyelid on Eyelid; Brummels Gallery of Photography; Melbourne VIC AU; Critics: Beatrice Faust, Alan McCulloch; Others: Godwin Bradbeer, J. Bradbeer
Mortal Trash is Immortal Diamond; Brummels Gallery of Photography; Melbourne VIC AU; Critics: Beatrice Faust, John Williams; Others: Godwin Bradbeer
Photographs; Icarus Gallery; Carlton VIC AU; Critic: Kristin Hutton; Others: Godwin Bradbeer
2016 Geelong Contemporary Art Prize; Geelong Art Gallery; Geelong VIC AU
Body Parts (Australian and International Photography); Art Gallery of New South Wales; Sydney NSW AU; Sep 2015 - Jan 2016
Inaugral Melbourne Art Book Fair; National Gallery of Victoria, The Great Hall (Metasenta Stall); Melbourne VIC AU

Copyright © 2017 Warren Breninger. All Rights Reserved.
By using this website, you agree to our Terms of Usage.